Senior Staff
Jody Feldman
// Producer & Casting Director
Mike Schleifer
// Managing Director
Valerie Thomas
// Director of Finance
TeKeyia Amaru-Rice
// Director of Inclusion, Diversity, Equity & Access
Trent Anderson
// Director of Development
Lawrence Bennett
// Director of Production
Kathleen Covington
// Director of Marketing & Communications
Artistic
Brant Adams
// Casting Associate
Assata Amankeechi
// Spelman Leadership Fellow
Pearl Cleage
// Distinguished Artist in Residence
Jayla Dyas
// Spelman Leadership Fellow
Margarita Kompelmakher
// Director of Community Partnerships & Engagement
Kay Nilest
// BOLD Producing Associate
Amanda Watkins
// Associate Producer
Morgan Yhap
// Kenny Leon Intern
Administration & Finance
Elecia Crowley
// Controller & Head of Administration
Laura Thruston
// Company Manager
Jasmine Burton
// Staff Accountant
Sara Cook
// Assistant Company Manager
Christina Dresser
// Associate Director, Data Operations and Strategy
Sharette Driver
// Accounts Payable Lead
Julie Hall
// Accounting Coordinator
Joseph Quintana
// Management Assistant
Marketing & Sales
Danielle Hicks
// Associate Director of Data & Ticketing
Lauren Alexandra
// Lead Front of House Manager
Allison Bennett
// Patron Services Associate
Anna Birtles
// Web & Digital Communications Manager
Natalie Brown
// Patron Services Associate
Ashley Elliott
// Marketing & Promotions Coordinator
Genesis Gates
// Patron Services Manager
Quintara Johnson
// Education Sales Coordinator
Brittany Mangham
// Front of House Manager
Felicity Massa
// Graphic Designer
James McCune
// Patron Services Associate
Ken McNeil
// Season Ticket Concierge
Sydney Michelle
// Patron Services Associate
Maiya Moran
// Patron Services Coordinator
Zuri Petteway
// Patron Services Associate
David Posada
// Box Office Associate
Jocelyn Rick
// Group Services Manager
Mashaun D. Simon
// Marketing & Public Relations Manager
Andi Stanesic
// Patron Services Coordinator
Chelsea Street
// Group Sales & Student Matinee Coordinator
Robyn Sutton-Fernandez
// Lead Front of House Manager
Leah Thomas
// Front of House Manager
Aniska Tonge
// Social Media Manager & Content Producer
Bryshan White
// Front of House Manager
Education
Hallie Angelella
// Naserian Foundation Head of Early Childhood Programs
Olivia Aston Bosworth
// Head of Youth & Family Programs
Liz Davis
// Head of Secondary Curriculum & Partnerships
Blake Fountain
// Teaching Artist Liaison
Robert Hindsman
// Administrative & Adult Program Manager
Isabella Aguilar Irias
// Education Accounting Assistant
Aierelle Jacob
// Head of Strategic Initiatives
Maya Lawrence
// Resident Artist & Allyship Program Director
J. Noble
// Alliance@Work Creative Director
Rebecca Pogue
// Head of Elementary School Programs
Sarah Prewitt
// Alliance@work Sales Associate
Samantha Provenzano
// Resident Artist & Teen Programs Manager
Robyn Rogers
// Out of School Program Manager
Kristen Silton
// Head of Education Advancement
Autumn Stephens
// BIPOC TVY Stage Management Fellow
Jayson T. Waddell
// Camp Administrative Manager
Jay Williams
// Education Production Coordinator
Development
Edward McCreary
// Director of Individual Giving
Natalie Adams
// Associate Director, Corporate Partnerships
Kailan Daugherty
// Board Relations & Special Events Manager
Collins Desselle
// Associate Director of Strategic Institutional Advancement
Tanesha Ferguson
// Development Operations & Institutional Giving Coordinator
Lindsay Ridgeway-Baierl
// Individual Giving Manager
Emma Seif
// Annual Fund & Donor Relations Manager
Stage Management
Liz Campbell
// Stage Manager
Samantha Honeycutt
// Stage Management Production Associate
Mesa
// BIPOC Stage Management Fellow
Barbara Gantt O'Haley
// Stage Manager
Amanda J. Perez
// Stage Manager
LaMarr White, Jr
// Stage Management Production Associate
Rodney Williams
// Stage Manager
Stage Operations
Scott Bowne
// Stage Operations Manager
Skylar Burks
// Props Stage Hand
Kate Lucibella
// Associate Stage Operations Manager
John Victor Mouledoux, Jr.
// Automation Stagehand
Willie Palmer Parks
// Flyman
Brian Perez
// Crew Chief
Properties
Suzanne Cooper Morris
// Theatrical Properties Director
Kathryn Andries
// Properties Artisan
Bruce Butkovich
// Properties Artisan
Kimberly Townsend
// Properties Buyer/Artisan
Production Management
Courtney O'Neill
// Associate Director of Production
Haylee Scott
// Associate Director of Production
Costumes
Laury Conley
// Costume Shop & Wardrobe Director
Hauzia Conyers
// Wardrobe
Lindsey Ewing
// Wig Master
Mila Fesenko
// Stitcher & First Hand
Melanie Green
// Associate Costume Shop & Wardrobe Director
Brett Parker
// Stitcher & First Hand
Tonja Petersen
// Draper
Monica Speaker
// Wardrobe
Margaret Tennant
// Stitcher & First Hand
Diana L. Thomas
// Crafts Master
Cindy Lou Who
// Draper
Electrics
Rachael Blackwell
// Lighting & Projections Director
Joy Diaz
// Head Electrician
Steve Jordan
// Associate Lighting & Projections Director
Neil Anderson
// Staff Electrician
Rochelle Riley
// Staff Electrician
Scenery
Kyle Longwell
// Technical Director
Kat Conley
// Charge Scenic Artist
Patrick Conley
// Shop Supervisor
Kevin Dyson
// Scenic Carpenter
Amanda Nerby
// Scenic Artist
Parker Ossman
// Scenic Carpenter
Rigel Powell
// Associate Technical Director
Luke Robinson
// Associate Technical Director
Chris Seifert
// Lead Welder
Marlon Wilson
// Scenic Carpenter
Sound
Clay Benning
// Sound Department Director
Tamir Eplan-Frankel
// Sound Engineer
Emma Mouledoux
// Sound Engineer
Graham Schwartz
// Sound Engineer
Aaron Vockley
// Associate Sound Director